17
Sunday
8:30am - 9:30am
830am Aikido BLACK BELTS ONLY
Reuven Lirov
9:30am - 10:30am
Aikido: All Levels
10:30am - 11:00am
Judo: Randori
Judo: Randori
Visitors Welcome. 30 min prior to BJJ open mat. A USAJudo-certified instructor runs this 30-minute "warm up" for open mat. An opportunity to put together Judo technique studied throughout the week.
11:00am - 1:00pm
BJJ Open Mat
Michael Geery
18
Monday
11:00am - 12:00pm
BJJ - Adult
Michael Geery
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BJJ - Kids
Michael Geery
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BJJ - Toddlers
Desiree Camp
5:30pm - 6:30pm
MMA - Kids with Coach Ethan
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BJJ - Juniors
Michael Geery
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Nogi with Coach Erik (MMA room)
Erik Smith
7:30pm - 9:00pm
BJJ GI - Adult
Michael Geery
19
Tuesday
6:30am - 7:30am
BJJ- Early Morning Risers Club w Professor Butch
Leonard "Butch" White
11:00am - 12:00pm
BJJ GI - Adult
Michael Geery
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BJJ - Teens / Advanced
Michael Geery
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Judo
Reuven Lirov
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Aikido with Alexander Reinhard MMA ROOM
7:30pm - 9:00pm
BJJ NOGI - Adult
Chad Garofalo
20
Wednesday
11:00am - 12:00pm
BJJ NOGI - Adult
Tommy Carpenter
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BJJ - Kids
Michael Geery
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BJJ - Toddlers
Desiree Camp
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BJJ - Juniors
Michael Geery
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Nogi with Coach Erik (MMA room)
Erik Smith
7:30pm - 9:00pm
BJJ GI - Adult
Michael Geery
21
Thursday
11:00am - 12:00pm
BJJ- Adult
Michael Geery
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BJJ - Teens / Advanced
Michael Geery
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Judo
Reuven Lirov
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Adult BJJ gi with Professor Cassio
Cassio Cardosi
22
Friday
11:00am - 12:00pm
BJJ - Adult
Jessica Day
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Nogi with Professor Tommy
Tommy Carpenter
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BJJ - Kids
Michael Geery
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BJJ - Toddlers
Desiree Camp
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BJJ - Juniors
Michael Geery
6:45pm - 8:05pm
BJJ - She Devil's
Bella Milo
Canceled
7:45pm - 9:15pm
BJJ Open Mat
Michael Geery
23
Saturday
9:00am - 10:00am
Judo
Reuven Lirov
9:30am - 11:00am
BJJ Fundamentals
Josh Wood
10:00am - 11:00am
Aikido: Open Mat
Aikido: Open Mat
Open mats are run by the senior student in attendance and focused on exam prep or specific topics studied in previous classes taught by instructors.
11:00am - 12:30pm
Competition class
Nathan Walker